Missionaries


ANDERSON, Todd and Debbie
Church Planter, Pastor
Marine Corp Air Ground Combat/Center, Twenty-Nine Palms, CA

ARDOIN, Mike and Pam
Veteran’s Home, Anderson, SC
All branches and veterans

BEAUDOIN, Ken and Christine
Director, Veteran’s outreach-North Country SC
All branches

BROWN, Donny and Christy
(Deputation) Church Planter, Pastor
Camp Casey, South Korea

CARRAGHER, Doug and Debbie
General Director
AFBM

COOKE, Tom and Melissa
Church Planter, Pastor
Fort Carson, CO

DEFIELD, Travis (Interim)
Director, Serviceman Center, Joint Base McGuire-Dix-Lakehurst
All branches and veterans

DILLON, Les and Audrey
East Coast Representative/Assist at Serviceman Center
All branches and veterans

DRYLIE, Tim and Isabella
Church Planter, Pastor
Southern European Task Force, Vicenza, Italy

FULBRIGHT, Mike and Glenda
Director, Veterans Home and Hospitals Ministry
All branches and veterans

GLENN, John and Nikki
(Deputation) Church Planter, Pastor
Southern European Task Force, Vicenza, Italy

GORMAN, Jonathan and Tina
Church Planter, Pastor, Joint Base McGuire-Dix-Lakehurst
All branches and veterans

GRAY, Duane and Debbie
Director, Outreach Center, Rehab Center for Veterans Nursing Home
Upstate South Carolina

HAUBOLD, Marge (widow of Hank Haubold)
Church Planter, Pastor
Norlina, North Carolina

HAWKINS, Paul and Linda
Former Pastor
Evangelist/Missionary

HIGGINS, Dennis and Elizabeth
Pastor
AFBM, National Trainer

HODGE, John and Charlotte
Church Rescue, Pastor
PA

HURTGEN, Harold and Barbara
Veteran’s Ministry
Jefferson Barracks, MO

KEAST, Wayne and Terri
(Deputation) Director, PTSD Helps
Nationwide

KISSINGER, Harry and Gloria
General Director Emeritus

KNODE, Philip and Tanya
(Director) Director, Servicemen Center, Missionary
Fort Drum, New York

KOHR, Jim and Susan
Church Planters, Pastor
Marine Corp Air Station, Cherry Point, NC

KOHR, John and Mildred
Church Helps
Nationwide

KREYNUS, John
Director, Outreach Ministry, Fort Lee, VA
Army, Marines, Navy

LITTLE, John and Martha
Director, Veteran’s Home Ministry
Raleigh, NC, all branches and veterans

MADDEN, James and Theresa
Assisting Harbor Baptist Church, New Jersey
All branches and veterans

MAHANEY, Drew and Lela
(Deputation) Church Planter, Pastor
South Korea

MAHANEY, Rick and Suzi
Director, Serviceman Center, Barksdale Air Force Base
Air Force

MARSHALL, Rosalie (Widow of Mike)
Great Lakes Naval Station to Ladies and children
Navy

MARSHALL, Mike Jr.
(Deputation), Church Planter –Pastor
Great Lakes Naval Station

MARTINEZ, Steve and Lucinda
Serviceman Center, Fort Gordon, GA
Army, Navy, Marines

MORENO, Adonna (Widow of Richard)
Church Planter, Pastor
Mexico

NEMO, John and Laura
Church Planter, Pastor
Toby Hanna Missile Station, PA, Army

NIXON, Jack and Caroline
AFBM Relief Missionary
International

PIERCE, Harold and Karin
AFBM National Representative
West Coast, Missionary Trainer

RUSSELL, David and Bong
Church Planter, Pastor
K16 Seoul South Korea, Army

SMITH, Ron and Kim
Church Planter, Pastor
Edwards Air Force Base, CA

SMITH, Victor and Shamica
Church Planter, Pastor
Oklahoma City, OK

TAYLOR, Jim and Suk
Church Planter, Pastor, College President
Gunsan Air Force Base, South Korea

TRAUTMAN, Robert and Stephanie
Director, Serviceman Center, Edwards AFB, CA
Air Force, Marines

WALKER, Dayton
Interim Pastor
Camp Carroll, South Korea

WRIGHT, Bill and Sara
Director, Serviceman Center
Ft. Carson, CO, Army

Withheld for security purposes
In-Service Missionary
Germany, Army

Withheld for security purposes
In-Service Missionary
Army, Afghanistan

Withheld for security purposes
In-Service Missionary
Afghanistan, Army

Withheld for security purposes
In-Service Missionary
Afghanistan, Army/Marines

Withheld for security purposes
In-Service Missionary
Korea, Air Force/Army

Withheld for security purposes
In-Service Missionary
Pacific Fleet

Withheld for security purposes
In-Service Missionary
Shore Duty, Marines, Navy

Withheld for security purposes
In-Service Missionary
Navy Stateside

CUTHBERTSON, Shawn
Mid West Field Representative

PADGETT, Jerry and Paulene
South East Representative